Claire Holt (Rebekah)

 

Claire Holt (I)

 

Date of Birth

11 June 1988, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

 

Birth Name

Claire Rhiannon Holt

 

Height

5′ 6½” (1.69 m)

 

Trivia

Black belt in tae kwon do.

 

Graduated Stuartholme (high) School in Toowong, Queensland, at the end of 2005.

 

Enjoys singing and was in the school choir.

 

Competitive water polo player. Also enjoys swimming, volleyball, and playing the guitar and piano.

 

Is best friends with Phoebe Tonkin.

 

Currently playing Rebekah in The Vampire Diaries Series.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Blood & Chocolate Posts

  • Very Best Clicks

    • None
%d bloggers like this: